PROFIL KIM TAE HEE

Author : Cik Rose Cute | 9:38 PM | 0Total Comments |
Profile
Name: 김태희 / Kim Tae Hee (Kim Tae Hui)
Nickname: Angel
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1980-Mar-29
Birthplace: Ulsan, South Korea
Height: 165cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: O
Family: Older sister and younger brother/actor Lee Wan
Talent agency: Namoo Actors
TV Shows
My Princess (SBS, 2010) as Lee Seol
IRIS (KBS2, 2009) as Choi Seung Hee
Love Story in Harvard (SBS, 2004) as Lee Soo-in
Nine Tailed Fox (KBS2, 2004)
Stairway to Heaven (SBS, 2003) as Han Yu-ri
A Problem At My Younger Brother’s House (SBS, 2003) as Park Soo-jin
Screen (SBS, 2003) as Kim So-Hyun
Let’s Go (SBS, 2002) sitcom
Mr. Q (SBS, 1998) as

Movies
Grand Prix (2010)
Quarrel / Venus And Mars (2007)
The Restless (2006)
New Citizen (2002) short Indie film
Last Present (2001, cameo)
Awards
2009 : KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award (with Lee Byung Hun in IRIS)
2009 : KBS Drama Awards: Novella Drama Excellence Award – Actress (IRIS)
2007 : 44th Grand Bell Awards: Overseas Popularity Award
2007 : 43rd Baeksang Awards: Popularity Award
2005 : 41st Baeksang Arts Awards: Drama Popular Award
2004 : SBS Acting Awards: Best Popularity Award for Love Story in Harvard
2004 : SBS Acting Awards: 10 Stars Award
2004 : KBS Acting Awards: New Actor Award for Nine Tailed Fox
2003 : SBS Acting Awards: New Star Award for Stairway to Heaven

Endorsements
LG Cyon (phones) , S-Oil (oil company) , Ohui (cosmetics)
Iriver (electronics) , Vivien (underwear brand) , Crencia
Klasse (appliances) , Coca-cola Fresh Healthy Tea (Japanese Green Tea) , KT , Hera (cosmetics) , Hyundai card – Hyundai capital
SI (clothing brand) , Nestea , Daewoo LCD TV , Zec , Innisfree Haustory , My House My Root , HBC Bank , Calli Cosmetics
Beans Avenue Coffee , Crown Cookie , Caspi Conus
Jinro , Laneige , Hime , Vince , My Jet
Trivia
Debut: CF Model
Education: Ulsan Women High School, Seoul National University (Bachelor’s degree in Fashion Design)
Religion: Christian (Roman Catholic)


Nak Tempah edit blog Comel Dan kemas dengan harga murah Tekan Sini Tau..ツ

No comments:

Post a Comment

●▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬ஜ۩۞۩ஜ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬●
• بِسْــــــــــــــمِ اللهِ الرَّحْمَنِ الرَّحِيْـــــمِ •
terima kasih kerana korang Ikhlas Memberi Komen...Lambat Atau Cepat...Cik Rose Akan terjah blog Korang...
Semoga kita sama - sama ikhlas berkawan di alam maya Bersama mahabbah cintaNYA
●▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬ஜ۩۞۩ஜ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬●
"⎝⓿⏝⓿⎠JAZAKUMULLAH"⎝⓿⏝⓿⎠